StarTech.com USB to Fiber Optic Converter - 1000Base-SX SC - MM - Windows / Mac / Linux - USB 3.0 Ethernet Adapter - Network Adapter (US1GA30SXSC)
StarTech.com USB to Fiber Optic Converter - 1000Base-SX SC - MM - Windows / Mac / Linux - USB 3.0 Ethernet Adapter - Network Adapter (US1GA30SXSC)
StarTech.com USB to Fiber Optic Converter - 1000Base-SX SC - MM - Windows / Mac / Linux - USB 3.0 Ethernet Adapter - Network Adapter (US1GA30SXSC)
StarTech.com USB to Fiber Optic Converter - 1000Base-SX SC - MM - Windows / Mac / Linux - USB 3.0 Ethernet Adapter - Network Adapter (US1GA30SXSC)
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, StarTech.com USB to Fiber Optic Converter - 1000Base-SX SC - MM - Windows / Mac / Linux - USB 3.0 Ethernet Adapter - Network Adapter (US1GA30SXSC)
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, StarTech.com USB to Fiber Optic Converter - 1000Base-SX SC - MM - Windows / Mac / Linux - USB 3.0 Ethernet Adapter - Network Adapter (US1GA30SXSC)
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, StarTech.com USB to Fiber Optic Converter - 1000Base-SX SC - MM - Windows / Mac / Linux - USB 3.0 Ethernet Adapter - Network Adapter (US1GA30SXSC)
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, StarTech.com USB to Fiber Optic Converter - 1000Base-SX SC - MM - Windows / Mac / Linux - USB 3.0 Ethernet Adapter - Network Adapter (US1GA30SXSC)

StarTech.com USB to Fiber Optic Converter - 1000Base-SX SC - MM - Windows / Mac / Linux - USB 3.0 Ethernet Adapter - Network Adapter (US1GA30SXSC)

Vendor
Usually Dispatched in 2 to 3 Weeks
Regular price
Rs. 48,056.00
Sale price
Rs. 48,056.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
SKU: PIB07B8NSQ91

   About this item:

  • SFP Adapter provides plug and play functionality and Wake-on-LAN support
  • Connect to a Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic network through your laptopÆs USB-A port
  • This USB to fiber optic converter is equipped with an optical transceiver for 1000Base-SX networks with SC-type connector, providing network connectivity with a maximum range of 550 m over multi-mode fiber
  • Portable USB 3.0 to Gigabit Network Adapter provides a fiber network connection to laptops or tablets (bus powered)

Product description

This USB to fiber-optic converter lets you utilize the USB 3.0 (Type-A) port on your laptop or tablet to provide a secure fiber network connection. Windows and Mac compatible, the network adapter provides a 1000Mbps Ethernet network connection and 1000Base-SX SC optical transceiver.